Get Visa

Iran-Visa-code

Types Of Iran Visa

According to the reason that passengers want to come to Iran, different types of visa is available. So as the first step define your reason and then get inform of needed document for related visa. there is a list of Iran visa which you can check it as below:

Possible Applicants:

  • Member of Faculties and Scholars
  • Members of Political, Financial, Artistic, international and specialized organizations , Sport teams.
  • Experienced and well-known businessmen
  • UN staff and affiliated organizations
  • Members of the family of foreigners living in Iran

Requirements:

  • Formal Invitation Letter from valid organisation
  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Tourists

Requirements:

  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Muslim Tourists ( Tourist aim to visit Iran pilgrimage sites)

Requirements:

  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Temporary members of political agents, Consulates and offices of international organization that live in Iran.
  • Temporary Members guests including foreign diplomats and fixed agents
  • Holders of political passports and service in the form of a board, holding a meeting, training, the implementation of cultural and educational program
  • Holders of a political passport and a service that they intend to travel to Iran for tourism or pilgrimage

Requirements:

  • Having Political or Service passport
  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Students
  • Scholars

Requirements:

  • Acceptance of an education from the Ministry of Science, Education or Science Centers
  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Workers
  • Industrial and medical specialists
  • Engineers

Requirements:

  • Receiving a job acceptance from an employer working in Iran approved by the Ministry of Labor.
  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Drivers
  • Tourists
  • Businessmans

Requirements:

  • Have destination country visa
  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Reporters
  • Producers
  • Cameraman

Requirements:

  • Fill out Special reports application form
  • Get a license from the Public Diplomacy and Media Center

Possible Applicants:

  • Businessman
  • Investors

Requirements:

  • Approval of Investment, Economic and Technical assistance organization of Iran
  • Fill out application form

Possible applicants:

  • Wife and Children of Iranian citizenship

Requirements:

  • Presenting the father’s legal permission for children
  • Fill out application form

Possible Applicants:

  • Physical Patients

Requirements:

  • Accepting medical treatment from authorized treatment centers
  • Fill out application form

 

Iran-visa-code-requirements

 

How to Get an Iranian Visa?

Travel to Iran is not as difficult as you think. what you need is Iran Visa. Now how can we get it? Applying Visa is like drinking water. You just need to follow some steps,then get your visa in a week. At Iran Visa we strive to prepare professional Services for you.We aim to get your Visa as shortest as possible and you can also prepare yourself for enjoyable trip to Iran. Follow below steps to get Iran visa:

 

  • Send Tour plan with completed Flight information and daily city plan.( Obligatory for Tourist Visa)
  • Prepare & Send scanned Passport
  • Send Scanned Photo
  • Attach filled out Application Form

how-to-get-iran-visa-code

What Requirements need to know ?

Passport’s Requirements

  • Passport with the Minimum of 6 Month’s Validity
  • Colorful passport Scan
  • Passport  in JPEG(.jpg) Format
  • File size between 10KB to 500 KB
  • Only First page needed.( Other pages are not Acceptable)
  • Clear ( not too dark or light) and readable ( All Numbers and written parts must be visible)
  • In a right position

Photo’s Requirements 

  • Taken within the last 6 Months to depict your current appereance
  • Colorful photo scan
  • Light background ( no colorful, dark lights, fade, designed background is acceptable)
  • File size between 10 KB to 240 KB
  • Taken in full face view, directly facing the camera
  • Don’t take photo with eyeglasses, unless for medical reasons can not remove it ( In such a case medical statement needed)
  • Don’t take photo with hat that cover your hair or hairline.
  • Don’t take photo with uniforms.
  • photos scanned from driver’s license or other official documents are not acceptable.

Application Form

  • Complete all parts with English alphabet
  • Don’t miss any parts
  • Fill out the form correctly , since any conflict may result in visa rejection

 

 

 

Our Visa Team are ready to get your visa at shortest time.

      Experience our visa services
Apply visa

This post is also available in: zh-hans